General Administration & Accounts
Dr. Siddhartha Kumar SahuReader (Botany), Vice-Principal
Mr. Suman RoyLecturer (Philosophy), Administrative Bursar
Dr. P.K MohantyLecturer (Math) , Account Bursar
+3 Admission Committee
Dr. Sarada Prasad KarLecturer (English), Admission-in-charge
Dr. Kabita JenaLecturer (Hindi)
Mr. Ashok Ku. Sahoo Lecturer (Chemistry)
Dr. Ganeswar Rath Lecturer (Zoology)
Dr. Jiwan Jhunjhunwala Lecturer (Commerce)
Mrs. M. Sanjana Lecturer (Chemistry)
Mr. Bhabajit Patnaik Lecturer (Botany)
Mrs. Srusthi Sovana Muduli Lecturer (Physics)
Dr. Abhijit Sarangi Lecturer (Physics)
+2 Admission Committee
Dr. (Mrs.) Binita Nanda HOD, Lecturer (Home Science), Admission-in-charge
Mr. Manabhanjan Sarkar Lecturer (Mathematics)
Dr. (Mrs.) Bandita Acharya Lecturer (Botany)
Dr. Dipak Ku. Dash Lecturer (Political Science)
Dr. (Mrs.) Saswati Mishra Lecturer (Physics)
Mrs. Itishree SwainHOD, Lecturer (Computer Science)
Mr. Mangaraj Patra Lecturer (Commerce)
Dr. (Mrs.) Saadia Alam HOD, Lecturer (Psychology)
Students Union(+3)
Dr. J. S. MahaprashastaLecturer (Economics)
Mrs. Madhusmita JachuckHOD, Lecturer (Zoology), Jt. Advisor
Dr. Abhijit SarangiLecturer (Physics), Jt. Advisor HOD
Dramatic Association
Dr.(Mrs.) Bijayini MohapatraLecturer (History)
Mr. Sarada Prasad KarLecturer (English)
Mrs. Rinku MohapatraLecturer (Political Science)
Mrs. Biswarupa DasLecturer (History)
Day Scholar's Association
Mrs. Mitali Mishra Lecturer (Chemistry)
Mr. Satyabrata MishraLecturer (Computer Science)
Sports & Games Council
Mr. Sovan PandaLecturer (Botany), Vice-President
Dr. Zehara JabeenLecturer (English), Girls’ Game
Dr. Kabita JenaHOD, Lecturer (Hindi)
Mr. Ashok Kumar SahooLecturer (Chemistry)
Mrs. Pragyan Paramita JethyLecturer (I.T. & Computer Science)
Mr. Md. KhursidLecturer (Commerce)
Mr. Sagarjeet BhattacharyaLecturer (Sociology)
Student's Common Room
Dr. (Mrs.) Saadia Alam, HODLecturer (Psychology)
Mrs. Pragyan Paramita JethyLecturer (I.T. & Computer Science)
Dr. Jiwan JhunjhunwalaLecturer (Commerce)
Mr. Bhabjit PattnaikLecturer (Botany)
Free Studentship & Social Service Guild
Dr. (Mrs.) Mousumi MohantyLecturer (Physics)
Mrs. NibeditaNayakLecturer (Botany)
Mrs. Arpita SinghLecturer (Education)
College Library Advisory Committee
Dr. Zehara JabeenLecturer (English)
Dr. A. K. HarsabardhanLecturer (Hindi)
Mr. Ashok Kumar SahooLecturer (Chemistry)
Dr. Dipak Ku.DashLecturer (Political Science)
College Magazine
Dr. Daityari SuklaLecturer in (Odia) - Editor
Dr. Zehara JabeenLecturer (English)
Dr. A. K. Harsabardhan Lecturer (Hindi)
Mrs. Mitanjali JethyLecturer (Physics)
Ms. Sukanya SenapatiLecturer (Sanskrit)
Mrs. Madhulika MaharanaLecturer (English)
College Calendar
Dr. (Mrs.) Jeeta RayLecturer (English)
Mr. Sivananda MohantyLecturer (Commerce)
Mrs. Somalika SahooLecturer (English)
College Examinations Committee
Mrs. Gayatri MohapatraLecturer (History)
Dr. Sarada Prasad KarLecturer (English)
Dr. (Mrs.) Bandita Acharya Lecturer (Botany)
Dr. (Mrs.) Saswati MishraLecturer (Physics)
Mr. Mangaraj PatraLecturer (Commerce)
Dr. Sanju SharmaLecturer (Commerce)
Mrs. Somalika Sahoo Lecturer (English)
Dr. Laxmikanta MishraLecturer (Psychology)
College Time Table
Mr. Kaibalya RoutLecturer (Mathematics)
Dr. Dillip BaralLecturer (Chemistry)
Staff Council
Mrs. Madhumita PatraHOD, Lecturer(English)
Proctorial Wrok Arts & Monthly Attendance
Dr. Binita NandaHOD, Lecturer Home Science)
Mrs. Gayatri MohapatraLecturer (History)
Mrs. Sunanda DasHOD, (Education)
Dr.(Mrs.) Rafia RubabLecturer (Hindi)
Mrs. Meghamala SatapathyLecturer (English)
Dr. Laxmikanta Mishra Lecturer (Psychology)
Ms. Silan DasHOD, Lecturer (Sociology)
Proctorial Work Commerce & Monthly Attendance
Mr. Subrat BalHOD, Lecturer Commerce , Chief Proctor Commerce
Mr. Mangaraj PatraLecturer (Comm.)
Mr. Sivananda MohantyLecturer (Commerce)
Proctorial Work Science & Monthly Attendance
Dr. Pradipta Kumar PatiLecturer (Zoology)
Dr.(Mrs.) Swati MohantyLecturer (Chemistry)
Dr. (Mrs.) Mousumi MohantyLecturer (Physics)
Dr. (Mrs.) Saswati MishraLecturer (Physics)
Dr. (Mrs.) Anandini RoutLecturer (Botany)
Mrs. Rachita SantraLecturer (Zoology)
Mrs. Srusti Sovana MuduliLecturer (Physics)
Debate , Essay & Other Competition
Dr. Jeeta RayLecturer English
Dr. Kabita JenaHOD, Lecturer (Hindi)
Dr. Sucheta RoutLecturer (Zoology)
Mrs. Arpita SinghLecturer (Education)
Ms. Swagatika DasLecturer (Philosophy)
Youth Red Cross Society
Mr. Sovan PandaLecturer (Botany) YRC Advisor
Dr. (Mrs.) K.P. NandaLecturer (Sanskrit), Counsellor
Dr. Pradipta Ku. PatiLecturer (Zoology)
Mrs. Arpita SinghLecturer (English)
Mr. Sivananda MohantyLecturer (Commerce)
Cycle Stand
Mr. R. Swameswar RaoLecturer (Odia), Boys Cycle Stand
Mr. Sivananda Mohanty Lecturer (Commerce), Boys Cycle Stand
Mrs. Sunanda DashHOD, Lecturer (Education), Girls Cycle Stand
Mrs. Mitali Mishra Lecturer (Chemistry), Girls Cycle Stand
Hostel Superitendents
Dr.(Mr.) Pradyumna DashLecturer (Chemistry), New Hostel
Mr. R. Swameswar RaoLecturer (Chemistry), B.N. Hostel
N.C.C Officers
Dr. Pradyumna DashLecturer (Chemistry), (NAVAL)
Dr. Gyaneswar RathLecturer (Zoology), (Army)
Dr. Sanjit BiswasLecturer (Botany), (Army)
N.S.S Programme Officer
Dr. Siddhartha Ku. SahuHOD, Reader (Botany), Vice-Principal, Advisor
Dr. Daityari SuklaLecturer (Odia), Advisor
Mr. Pitabas SarangiLecturer (Odia), Advisor
Dr. Prasanta Kumar MohantyHOD, Lecturer (Mathematics), Accounts BursarProgramme Officer, Boys
Dr. Laxmikanta MishraLecturer (Psychology), Programme Officer, Boys
Mrs. Biswarupa DasLecturer (History), Programme Officer, Girls
Science Society
Dr. Pradipta PatiLecturer (Zoology)
Dr. (Mrs.) Swati MohantyLecturer (Chemistry)
Mrs. Mitanjali JethyLecturer (Physics)
Mr. Bhabjit PatnaikLecturer (Botany)
Planning Forum
Dr. J. S. MahaprasasthaLecturer (Economics)
Dr. Maheswar KarLecturer (Mathematics)
Editors of Literary Publication
Dr. Zehara JabeenLecturer (English), Literary Delights
Dr. Krutibash SarangiHOD, Lecturer (Odia), Srusti-o-Samikhya
Tabulators of College Examinations - Arts
Mrs. Gayatri MohapatraLecturer (History), (Chief Tabulator)
Dr. (Mrs.) Rafia RubabLecturer (Hindi), +3 3rd yr. Arts
Mrs. Nibedita DasLecturer (History), +2 2nd yr.Arts
Mrs. Somalika SahooLecturer (English), +2 1st yr. Arts
Ms. Silan DasHOD, Lecturer (Sociology), +3 1st year
Mrs. Itishree PrustyLecturer (Philosophy), +3 2nd year
Tabulators of College Examinations - Science
Dr. Bijaya BhusanAcharyaHOD, Lecturer (Physics), Chief Tabulator
Mrs. Srusti Sovana MuduliLecturer (Physics), +3 1st yr. Science
Mrs. Sonia PradhanLecturer (Physics), +3 3rd year. Science
Mrs. Nibedita NayakLecturer (Botany), +3 2nd year, Science
Ms. Arshe AliLecturer (Env.), +2 1st year, Science
Ms. Akansha MishraLecturer (Zoology), +2 2nd year, Science
Tabulators of College Examinations - Commerce
Mr. Subrat BalHOD, Lecturer (Commerce), Chief Tabulator
Dr.(Mrs.) Sanju SharmaLecturer (Commerce), +3
Mr. Md. KhurshidLecturer (Commerce), +2
Vice-President of Seminars
All Heads of the Departments with Honours of Arts, Science & Commerce(Ex-Officio)
Campus Disciplinary Committee
Dr. Siddhartha Kumar SahuHOD, Reader (Botany), Vice-Principal
Dr.(Mrs.) Debajani DashHOD, Lecturer (Sanskrit)
Dr.(Mrs.) Bijayini Mohapatra HOD, Lecturer (History)
Dr. J. S. MahaprasasthaLecturer (Economics)
Dr. Bijaya Bhusan AcharyaHOD, Lecturer (Physics)
Mrs. Madhumita PatraLecturer (English)
Dr. Gadadhar RoutReader (Economics)
Dr. Daityari SuklaLecturer (Odia)
Mr. Alok MishraHOD, Lecturer (Chemistry)
Dr. Prasant Kumar MohantyHOD, Lecturer (Mathematics)
Dr. Pradipta Kumar PatiLecturer (Zoology)
Dr. Kabita JenaHOD, Lecturer (Hindi)
Army Officer (Ex- Officio)
Naval Officer(Ex- Officio)
Maintenance of Xerox & Computer & A.C.
Mr. Suman RoyAdministrative Bursar, Lecturer (Philosophy)
Mr. Ashok SahooLecturer (Chemistry)
Dr. Abhijit SarangiLecturer (Physics)
Stock & Store: (Report to be submitted by 31st of December)
Dr. Daityari SuklaLecturer (Odia), Convenor
Mr. Alok MishraLecturer (Chemistry), Library
Dr. Pradipta Kumar PatiLecturer (Zoololgy) , College Office
Mrs. Mitanjali JethyLecturer (Physics), Arts Depts. & Library
Dr. Mangaraj PatraLecturer (Commerce)
Mrs. Meghamala SatapathyLecturer (English), Science Departments
Mr. Md. D. KhurshidLecturer in (Commerce),Science Departments
Permission, Recognition & Affiliation Work of New Stream and Subject
Administrative BursarEx- Officio
Dr. Debjani DashHOD, Lecturer (Sanskrit)
Dr. Dipak Kumar DashLecturer (Political Science)
Retirement & Pension
Administrative Bursar(Ex-Officio)
Accounts Bursar(Ex-Officio)
Mr. Subrat BalHOD, Lecturer (Commerce)
Purchase Committee: (General and Office Stationary)
Dr. Siddhartha Kumar SahuHOD, Reader (Botany), Vice-Principal, (Convenor)
Administrative Bursar(Ex- Officio)
Accounts Bursar(Ex- Officio)
Dr. Zehara JabeenLecturer (English)
Mr. Subrat BalHOD, Lecturer (Commerce)
Mrs. Itishree SwainHOD, Lecturer (I.T. & Computer Science)
Mr. Surendra Ku. Sahoo(Head Clerk)
Academic Committee
All Heads of the Departments of Arts, Science & Commerce(Ex-Officio)
Grievance redressal Committee
Dr. Siddhartha Ku. Sahu, Vice PrincipalHOD, Reader (Botany), Ex-Officio
Mrs. Prajna SamantrayHOD, Reader (Economics)
Dr. (Mrs.) Bijayani MohapatraHOD, Lecturer (History)
Dr. (Mrs.) Kshnaprava NandaLecturer (Sanskrit)
Garden and Plantation Committee
Mr. Sovan PandaLecturer (Botany)
Dr. Sanjit BiswasLecturer (Botany)
Mrs. Anandini RoutLecturer (Botany)
Ms. Arshe AliLecturer (Environmental Science)
Canteen Committee
Administrative Bursar(Ex-officio)
Accounts Bursar(Ex-officio)
Dr. J.S. MahaprasasthaLecturer (Economics), Convenor
Dr.(Mrs.) KshnapravaNandaLecturer (Sanskrit)
Dr.(Mrs.) Mousumi MohantyLecturer (Physics)
Ms. Akansha MishraLecturer (Zoology)
Press and Publication Committee
Dr. Daityari SuklaLecturer (Odia)
Dr. A. K. HarshabardhanLecturer (Hindi)
Ms. Silan DasHOD, Lecturer (Sociology)
Mrs. Adyasha MohantyLecturer (Psychology)
Monitoring Committee for award of Medals, Prizes and Scholarships
Dr. Sucheta RoutLecturer (Zoology)
Dr.(Mrs.) Sanju SharmaLecturer (Commerce)
Mrs. Rupali MohantyLecturer (Odia)
Mrs. Itishree PrustyLecturer (Philosophy)
Students Information Bureau & Career Counselling
Dr. Maheswar KarLecturer (Mathematics)
Dr. Dillip Kumar BaralLecturer (Chemistry)
Dr. (Mrs.) Saswati MishraLecturer (Physics)
Mrs. Rachita SantraLecturer (Zoology)
Ms. Karishma MohapatraLecturer (I.T. & Comp. Science)
Mrs. Biswarupa DasLecturer (History)
S.C/S.T Welfare Committee
Dr.Sucheta RoutLecturer (Zoology)
Dr. (Mrs.)Mousumi MohantyLecturer (Physics)
Dr. (Mrs.) Saadia AlamHOD, Lecturer (Psychology)
Internal Audit Committee
(i) Administrative Bursar
Accounts Bursar (Ex-Officio), Convenor
Mr. Subrat BalHOD, Lecturer (Commerce)
Human Resource Development Committee
Administrative Bursar(Ex-Officio)
Dr. (Mrs.) Bandita AcharyaLecturer (Botany)
Mrs. M. SanjanaLecturer (Chemistry)
R.T.I Committee
Dr. Siddhartha Ku. SahuVice-Principal, HOD, Reader (Botany), 1st Appellate
Mr. Sovan Panda, Lecturer (Botany), PIO
Mr. Surendra Kumar Sahoo(Head Clerk), Asst. PIO
U.G.C. Committee (Planning Board)
Sri Chandan DasPresident, Governing Body
Sri Anoopam PatraMember, Governing Body
Sri Bikash Chandra RoutSecretary, Governing Body
Dr. Siddhartha Ku. SahuVice-Principal, HOD, Reader (Botany), Convenor
Administrative BursarEx-Officio
Accounts Bursar (Ex-Officio)
Co-Ordinator IQACEx-Officio
Dr. (Mrs.) Bijayani MohapatraLecturer (History)
Dr. Daityari SuklaLecturer (Odia)
Mrs. Madhumita PatraHOD, Lecturer (English)
Mrs. Madhusmita JachuckHOD, Lecturer (Zoology)
College Development & Infrastructure Committee
Sri. Chandan DasPresident
Sri. Subhasis SahooChairman Building Committee
Dr. Siddhartha Ku. SahuVice-Principal, HOD, Reader (Botany), Convenor
Administrative Bursar Ex-Officio
Accounts Bursar Ex-Officio
Mr. Ashok SahooLecturer (Chemistry)
Students Welfare Committee
Dr. J. S. MahaprashastaLecturer (Economics)
Mr. Kaibalya RoutLecturer (Mathematics)
Mrs. Rachita SantraLecturer (Zoology)
Research Committee & Conduct of Workshop & Seminars
Dr. Krutibash SarangiHOD, Lecturer (Odia)
Dr. Dipak Ku. DashLecturer (Political Science)
Dr. Jiwan JhunjuhnwalaLecturer (Commerce)
Dr. Sanjit BiswasLecturer (Botany)
Mr. Md. KhursidLecturer (Commerce)
Quarter Allotment Committee
Dr. Siddhartha Ku. SahuVice-Principal, HOD, Reader (Botany), Ex-Officio
Administrative Bursar(Ex-Officio)
Internal Committee to Prevent Sexual Abuse of Women at Workplace
Dr. (Mrs.) Debjani DashHOD, Lecturer (Sanskrit)
Mrs. Adyasha MohantyLecturer (Psychology)
Ms. Kiranbala BeheraLecturer (Zoology)
Ms. Swagatika DasLecturer (Philosophy)
Mrs. Subhashree MishraLecturer (History)
NGO Member, Mrs. Sarita SahuMember, Governing Body
Ms. Swagatika DasLecturer (Philosophy)
Anti-Ragging Squad
Mr. Alok MishraHOD, Lecturer (Chemistry)
Dr. (Mrs.) Swati MohanyLecturer (Chemistry)
Mrs. Rupali MohantyLecturer (Odia)
Mrs. Sonia PradhanLecturer (Physics)
Mrs. Subhashree MishraLecturer (History)
Mrs. Kabita SenapatiLecturer (Education)
Income Tax Committee
Mr. Manabhanjan SarkarLecturer (Mathematics)
Mr. Subrat SamantarayLecturer (Physics)
Prof. I/C Repair & Maintenance
Dr. Prasanta Kumar MohantyHOD, Lecturer (Mathematics), Accounts Bursar, Convener, General Maintenance
Mr. Sovan pandaLecturer (Botany) Furniture
Dr. Jiwan JhunjhunwalaLecturer (Commerce)
Mr. Pitabash SarangiLecturer (Odia), Civil, Water & Supply
Mr. Subrat BalHOD, Lecturer (Commerce), Electrical
Dr. Abhijeet SarangiLecturer (Physics), Electricity
New Hostel Supt.(Ex-Officio)
B. N. Hostel Supt.(Ex-Officio)
Internal Quality Assurance Celll (IQAC) as per NAAC Guide Lines
Mr. Suman RoyLecturer (Philosophy), Governing Body Representative & Administrative Bursar
Dr. Mohin MohammedHOD, Reader (Philosophy), Co-ordinator
Mrs. Prajna SamantarayHOD, Reader (Economics)
Member
Dr.(Mrs.) Bijayini MohapatraHOD, Lecturer (History)
Dr. J. S. MahaprashastaLecturer (Economics)
Mr. Sovan PandaLecturer (Botany)
Mrs. Madhumita PatraLecturer (English)
Mr. Alok MishraHOD, Lecturerin (Chemistry)
Dr. Dillip Kumar BaralLecturer (Chemistry)
Mr. Pradyumna DashLecturer (Chemistry)
Dr. A. K. HarshabardhanLecturer (Hindi)
Mrs. Arpita SinghLecturer (Education)
Website Committee
Dr. Dilip BaralLecturer (Chemistry)
Mr. Ashok Kumar SahooLecturer (Chemistry)
Mrs. Itishree SwainHOD, Lecturer (I.T & Comp. Sc.)
Building Committee
Dr. Siddhartha Ku. SahuVice-Principal, HOD, Reader (Botany), Ex-Officio
Administrative Bursar(Ex-Officio)
Acct. Bursar(Ex-Officio)
Dr. Mohin MohammedHOD, Reader (Philosophy)
Mr. Sovan PandaLecturer (Botany)
Self Defence Training Committee
Mrs. Swati DashHOD, Lecturer (Political Science)
Dr.(Mrs.) Sanju SharmaLecturer (Commerce)
Mrs. Somalika SahooLecturer (English)
Mrs. Rupali MohantyLecturer (Odia)
Mrs. Adyasha MohantyLecturer (Psychology)
Hostel Committee
Dr.(Mrs.) Prajna SamantrayHOD, Reader (Economics)
Dr. Mohin MohammedHOD, Reader (Philosophy)
Dr. Jogasankar MohaprasasthaLecturer (Economics)
Dr.(Mrs.) Sucheta RoutLecturer (Zoology)
Purchase Committee (Scientific Chemicals & Equipments)
Dr. Siddhartha Ku. SahuVice-Principal, HOD, Reader (Botany), Convenor
All HOD’s of Science Departments
Mr. Surendra Ku. Sahoo(Head Clerk)
Syllabus Committee
All Heads of Departments
NAAC Extension Activities Committee
Dr. Mohin MohammedHOD, Reader (Philosophy)
Mr. Sovan PandaLecturer (Botany)
Dr. Sarada Prasad KarLecturer (English)
Mr. Pitabash SarangiLecturer (Odia)
N.S.S. Programme OfficersEx-officio
NAAC Documentation Committee
All HODs
ICT Committee
Mr. Sovan PandaLecturer (Botany)
Dr. Dilip BaralLecturer (Chemistry)
Mr. Md. KhurshidLecturer (Commerce)
Mr. Suman RoyLecturer in (Philosophy), Administrative Bursar will co-ordinate the activities of Committee No. 61 & 62
ECOClub
Principal, Chairman
Dr. Siddhartha Ku. SahuVice Principal, HOD, Reader (Botany), Co-ordinator
Dr. Sanjit BiswasLecturer (Botany), Jt.Co-ordinator
Monitors from each class as decided by the Principal